
Haystacks Sulphur Springs, Tx
206 Main Street, Sulphur Springs, TX
Coffee & Drinks
Coffee Bar
Coffee, Soda & Juice

Black Coffee
A cup of Lavazza® Pour Over Black Coffee$3.00
Decaf Black Coffee
A Decaffeinated Cup of Lavazza® Pour Over Coffee$3.00
Regular Tea
12oz Hot Tea, Choice of English Breakfast, Earl Grey, Jasmine, Chai or Green Tea$5.00
Latte
Shot of Lavazza® espresso with steamed milk and milk foam.$5.00+
Cappuccino
Shot of Lavazza® espresso with topped with milk foam and a drop of steamed milk.$3.50
Espresso
Single shot of Lavazza® espresso$2.00+
Doppio
Double shot of Lavazza® espresso$3.00
Cafe Mocha
Shot of Lavazza® espresso with steamed milk, milk foam, and chocolate.$5.00+Cubano
$5.00+
Americano
Lavazza® espresso topped with hot water.$4.00+
Early Bird Latte
English breakfast tea, steamed milk, english toffee, salted caramel, topped with caramel drizzle.$5.00+
Ultimate Hot Chocolate
The best hot chocolate you'll ever have made with chocolate chips and topped with roasted marshmallows, whipped cream, and chocolate drizzle.$5.00+
London Fog
Earl grey tea with steamed milk and lavender.$5.00+
Whole Milk
Whole Milk$3.00
Oat Milk
Chobani Oat Milk$3.50
Almond Milk
$2.99
Chocolate Milk
$3.29Matcha Latte
$5.00+Haystacks Chai Latte
$6.50MatChai® Latte
$6.50+Molina
Espresso, Mexican Vanilla, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon with steamed milk$5.00+
Lone Star Latte
Vanilla & white chocolate latte with white chocolate drizzle | Made with Lavazza® espresso.$6.00+
Haystacks Latte
Dark chocolate, salted caramel, chocolate chips, whipped cream & chocolate shavings | Made with Lavazza® espresso.$6.00+
Tried'n True
Toffee & caramel latte with caramel syrup on top | Made with Lavazza® espresso.$6.00+
Bluebonnet
White chocolate and lavender latte with honey drizzle | Made with Lavazza® espresso.$6.00+
Texas Sunrise
Raspberry and white chocolate latte with raspberry and honey drizzle | Made with Lavazza® espresso.$6.00+The Queen Bee
Espresso latte with honey, vanilla, heavy cream, and cinnamon$6.00+
Soda & Juice
Coca-Cola® and Fresh Juices

Sweet Tea
$3.00
Unsweet Tea
$3.00
Half N' Half Tea
$3.00
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.00
Coke Zero
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.00
Dr. Pepper
$3.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.00
Root Beer
$3.00
Bottled Water
$3.00
Lemonade
$3.00
Orange Juice
$4.99
Apple Juice
$3.00
Cranberry Juice
$3.00NH Ginger Beer
$4.00NH Club Soda
$4.00
Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$4.00NH Ginger Ale
$4.00NH Tonic
$4.00Shirley Temple
Cherry Sprite$4.00Arnold Palmer
$3.00
Breakfast Cocktails

Mimosa
A sparkling blend of bubbly Champagne and fresh orange juice—light, bright, and perfect for brunch or celebrating any occasion. (21+; ID required)$7.00
Mimosa Pitcher
Enough for 4 Drinks 21+ Year Older (ID will be checked)$24.00
Badass Bloody Mary
Zing-Zang® Bloody Mary Mix, Tito's Vodka, Haystacks Texas Heatwave® Hot Sauce, Celery, Olives, Stick of Bacon & Rosemary Sprig$14.00
Bloody Mary
Vodka, Tomato juice, Worcestershire sauce, Garlic Pickled olives, Celery 21+ Year Older (ID will be checked)$10.00
Haystacks Sunrise
Jose Cuervo Gold Tequila®, Orange Juice & Raspberry Syrup 21+ Year Older (ID will be checked)$8.00
Irish Cubano
Classic Cubano Coffee | Brown Sugar | Double Shot Lavazza® Espresso | Jameson® Irish Whiskey | Sweet Whip$13.00
Caramel Bourbon Latte
Latte with Lavazza® espresso | Jim Beam® Bourbon | Caramel Syrup | Whipped Cream | Caramel Drizzle$12.00Peach Bellini
Cipriani Peach Bellini$9.00Morning Spritz
Aperol, Hugo, or Limoncello with La Marca Prosecco$9.00Irish Coffee
$12.00
Spiked Mexican Mocha
Double Shot Lavazza® Espresso | Cayenne | Cinnamon | Chocolate | Jose Cuervo® Gold Tequila$14.00
Caramel Bourbon Latte
Latte with Lavazza® espresso | Jim Beam® Bourbon | Caramel Syrup | Whipped Cream | Caramel Drizzle$12.00
Irish Cubano
Classic Cubano Coffee | Brown Sugar | Double Shot Lavazza® Espresso | Jameson® Irish Whiskey | Sweet Whip$13.00
Brunch
Brunch Appetizers

Beignets
Scratch Made | NOLA Style Donuts | Powdered Sugar$9.00
Texas Lily Pads
Fried Green Tomatoes | Remoulade | Chives (Lunch & Dinner comes with 2 extra green tomatoes and no hollandaise or poached egg)$11.00Biscuit Basket
Scratch buttermilk biscuits served with sweet cream butter, sausage gravy, and wild berry compote.$8.00
French'd Bread Pudding
Baked, french toast, vanilla ice cream, caramel$8.00
Waffle Chicken Kebobs
Crispy fried chicken and golden waffle pieces skewered with whipped cream and berries.$14.00
Brunch Entrees

Texas Fried Country Steak
Chicken Fried Steak | Scratch White Gravy | Hash Brown & Eggs$18.00
Biscuit Eggs Benny
Duroc ham, bacon, poached egg, toasted biscuit, chives, and hollandaise.$15.00
Hayloft Omlette
----Pick 1 up to 1, +$3 Addon---- (2 ) Grilled Chicken, Chorizo, Ham ----Pick up to 3, $1 Addon---- ( 3 ) Chives, Jalapeños, Sun-dried Tomatoes, , Cherry Tomatoes, Spinach, Mushrooms, Cheddar, Monterrey Jack, Feta Cheese$13.00Bruiser Benedict
Smoked Brisket | Poached Egg | Toasted Biscuit | Hollandaise | Mushrooms | Crispy Onions | Side$16.00
Migas
Tortilla Chips | Grilled Onions | Tomato | Scrambled Eggs | Topped with Queso Fresco and Avocado$12.00
Steak n' Eggs
8oz | Buckeye® | Eggs | Hash Brown Bale$21.00
Shrimp & Grits
Southern Style | Steel Cut Cheddar Grits | Bacon | Sautéed Shrimp | Toasted Sourdough$17.00Brulee French Toast
Thick French Toast | Vanilla Custard | Raw Brown Sugar | Torched | Powdered Sugar$16.00
Gardyn Benedict
Fried green tomato, spinach, avocado, Spanish chèvre, poached egg, cilantro, and hollandaise.$15.00
Avocado Torrada
Toasted Sourdough Rye | Avocado | Spanish Chèvre | Cherry Tomatoes | Everything Bagel | Amalfi Salad$15.00
Chilaquiles
Corn Tortilla Chips | Green Salsa | Grilled Onion | Cilantro | Queso Fresco | Sunny-Side Eggs$14.00+
Southern Charm Chicken & Waffles
Fried chicken with maple-bourbon syrup, brown sugar pecans, bacon crumble, and a golden waffle.$15.00+
Cowboy Quiche
Eggs | Cheddar | Spinach | Tomato | Red Onion | Bacon | Hash Brown | Amalfi Salad$14.00
Early Morning Haystack
Eggs | Choice of Bacon or Sausage | Biscuit or Toast | Potatoes & Gravy$13.00Smoking Barrel Benedict
Smoked salmon, dill-chive cream cheese, red onion, poached egg, toasted biscuit, hollandaise, and everything seasoning.$16.00
Brunch Burger
Brioche Bun | Fried Egg | Cheddar | Bacon | Breakfast Potatoes | Alamo Aioli | Sea Salt Fries$14.00
Easy Eats

Sunshine Bruschetta
Sourdough Toasted | Spinach | Sunny Side Up egg | Sun Dried Tomatoes | Gruyère | Red Onion$9.00
Blueberry Muffin
Blueberries | Brown Sugar$5.00
Barnyard Biscuit
Fried Egg | Cheddar | Provolone | Sausage or Bacon | Toasted Biscuit$7.00French Toast Biscuit
French toast dipped biscuit with powdered sugar, berry compote, and maple bourbon syrup$9.00
Do What? Burrito
Chorizo | Cheddar | Scrambled Egg | Salsa Roja$7.00
Banditos Tacos
2 Corn Tortillas | Pulled Pork | Cheddar | HayPile® Potatoes | Fried Egg | Pico de Gallo | Salsa Roja | Chorizo +$1 | Brisket +$2$10.00+
Lox, Stock & Bagel
Toasted bagel layered with smoked salmon, dill-chive cream cheese, red onion, and everything seasoning.$10.00Smothered Biscuits & Gravy
2 Classic House Buttermilk Biscuits covered in Sausage White Gravy$7.00
Golden Waffle
Large Waffle with Sweet Cream Butter and Maple Syrup$7.00+Panhandle Pancakes
Stack of 10 in buttermilk pancakes with choice of topping, or plain with sweet cream butter and maple syrup$7.00+
Brunch Sides

Bacon
$5.00
Sausage
$5.00
Single Biscuit
One house biscuit served warm and ready for your favorite topping.$5.00
Pair of Eggs
$4.00
Loaded Grits
Creamy loaded grits prepared with hearty Southern flavor.$4.00
Yogurt Parfait
Vanilla yogurt with mixed fruit$5.00
Potato HayPile
Crispy shredded potatoes cooked golden and served as a hearty side.$5.00
Texas Toast
$2.00Amalfi Salad
$5.00Sourdough Toast
$5.00
Creme Brûlée Oatmeal
Oatmeal topped with custard and caramelized sugar$5.00
GF Toast
$3.00
Handcut Fries
Hand-cut potatoes fried golden and crisp, a classic side for any entrée.$5.00
Bar: Beer, Wine & Cocktails
Cocktails
1836 Smokey River Old Fashioned
Woodford Reserve Bourbon | Smoked Maple Syrup | Angostura® Bitters | Sugar Cube | Torched Orange Peel$17.00
Badass Bloody Mary
Zing-Zang® Bloody Mary Mix, Tito's Vodka, Haystacks Texas Heatwave® Hot Sauce, Celery, Olives, Stick of Bacon & Rosemary Sprig$14.00Bluebonnet Bloom
Empress 1908 Gin | Elderflower Liqueur | Lemon Juice | Blueberry Syrup | Rose Petals$15.00Grey Goose Gambit
Grey Goose Vodka | Lime Juice | Navy Hill® Ginger Beer | Jalapeño Syrup | Rosemary Sprig$16.00Haystack Rum Punch
Flor de Caña Dark Rum 18yr Pineapple Juice | Orange | Lime | Rose's® Grenadine | Maraschino Cherry$16.00Key Lime Martini
New Amsterdam® Vodka | Vanilla Bean Syrup | Fresh Lime Juice | Cream of Coconut | Graham Cracker Rim$14.00Lone Star Paloma
Patrón Silver Tequila | Grapefruit Juice | Navy Hill® Club Soda | Agave | Lime | Salt Rim | Rosemary Sprig$16.00Pecan Praline Sour
Buffalo Trace Bourbon | Pecan Syrup | Rose's® Sweet & Sour$14.00Red River Revival
Bombay Sapphire Gin | Cointreau | Dry Vermouth | Rose's® Sweet & Sour | Maraschino Cherry$16.00Rio Grande Margarita
Lunazul Reposado Tequila | Agave | Fresh Lime Juice | Ancho Chili Liqueur | Tajín Rim$15.00South by Southwest
Aberfeldy 12yr Single Malt Scotch | Campari | Sweet Vermouth | Orange Peel$15.00Texas Tea Time
Tito’s Vodka | Peach Liqueur | Black Tea | Rose's® Sweet & Sour | Honey Syrup | Lemon | Mint$16.00Tobacco Road Espresso Martini
Dripping Springs Vodka | Kahlua Coffee Liqueur | Lavazza® Espresso | Vanilla Syrup | Smoked Sea Salt$15.00West Texas Sunset
Dos Hombres Mezcal | Blood Orange Syrup | Mike's Hot Honey | Grapefruit Juice | Lime$16.00Longhorn in Manhattan
Maker's Mark Whiskey | Sweet Vermouth | Angostura Bitters | Maraschino Cherry$16.00French 75
$10.00Aperol Spritz
$10.00Bees Knees
$11.00Cosmo
$9.00Espresso Martini
$12.50Gin & Tonic
$10.00Lemon Drop Martini
$12.50Long Island Iced Tea
$12.50Classic Old Fashioned
$12.00Malibu Sunrise
$11.50Mai Tai
$12.00Classic Manhattan
$12.00Margarita
$10.00Margarita Pitcher
$30.00Martini
$11.00Mojito
$11.50Moscow Mule
$11.00Whiskey Sour
$12.00Vodka Soda
$8.00Spring Fling
$8.50White Russian
$12.00
Beer
On Tap Drafts to Bottled Craft, a beer to fit any occassion

Michelob Ultra (Pint)
$6.00Fort Brewery Ocho West Coast IPA (Pint)
$7.00Manhattan Project Bikini Atoll (Pint)
$7.00Manhattan Project White Sands (Pint)
$7.50Shiner Bock (Pint)
$7.00Revolver Blood & Honey (Pint)
$7.00El Chingón IPA (Pint)
$7.00Lakewood Temptress (Seasonal)
$7.50Union Bear Blonde (Pint)
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Union Bear Mexican Lager
$7.00
Fat Tire (Pint)
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Manhattan Project Oktoberfest (Pint)
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Rahr Texas Light
OUT OF STOCK$6.50
Blue Moon
$6.00
Bud Light
$4.50
Budweiser
$4.50
Corona Extra
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Coors Light
$4.50
Coors Banquet Golden
$5.00
Guinness Stout
$4.50
Heineken
$4.50
Miller Lite
$4.50
Modelo Especial
$4.50
Shiner Bock Prickly Pear
$5.50
Stella Artois
$6.50Old Speckled Hen
$6.00Dos Equis
$4.50Pacifica
$5.50Killian's
$4.50
Yuengling Lager
$4.50
Brunch Drinks
Classic Breakfast Cocktails

Mimosa
A sparkling blend of bubbly Champagne and fresh orange juice—light, bright, and perfect for brunch or celebrating any occasion. (21+; ID required)$7.00
Mimosa Pitcher
Enough for 4 Drinks 21+ Year Older (ID will be checked)$24.00
Haystacks Sunrise
Jose Cuervo Gold Tequila®, Orange Juice & Raspberry Syrup 21+ Year Older (ID will be checked)$8.00
Bloody Mary
Vodka, Tomato juice, Worcestershire sauce, Garlic Pickled olives, Celery 21+ Year Older (ID will be checked)$10.00
Badass Bloody Mary
Zing-Zang® Bloody Mary Mix, Tito's Vodka, Haystacks Texas Heatwave® Hot Sauce, Celery, Olives, Stick of Bacon & Rosemary Sprig$14.00Mimosa Flight
Orange, Grapefruit, Cranberry and Pineapple$16.00
Spritz Flight
Lavender Hugo Spritz, Peach Bellini, Aperol Spritz, and Sardinian Spritz (passion fruit and mango)$22.00
Caramel Bourbon Latte
Latte with Lavazza® espresso | Jim Beam® Bourbon | Caramel Syrup | Whipped Cream | Caramel Drizzle$12.00Morning Spritz
Aperol, Hugo, or Limoncello with La Marca Prosecco$9.00Screwdriver
$9.00Malibu Sunrise
$11.50Peach Bellini
Cipriani Peach Bellini$9.00

Early Bird Latte
$0.00
English breakfast tea, steamed milk, english toffee, salted caramel, topped with caramel drizzle.
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Request advisory
No substitutes, changes may not be adhered to. Additions may be charged extra.
1